Is Quaker Chewy Granola Bars, Snickerdoodle, 0.84 oz, 8 Count Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Brown Rice Crisps Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Whole Grain Wheat, Whole Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Molasses, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Skim Milk), Cookie Dough Pieces (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Brown Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Sugar, Glycerol, Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Corn Syrup, Brown Rice Crisps (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Glycerin, Soybean Oil, and Less than 2% of Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Sorbitol, Salt, Cinnamon, Molasses, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), and Natural Flavor.
Check Quaker Chewy Granola Bars, Snickerdoodle, 0.84 oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Chewy Granola Bars, Snickerdoodle, 0.84 oz, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Chewy Granola Bars, Snickerdoodle, 0.84 oz, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


