Is Quaker Chewy Mini Dipps Mini Granola Bars Birthday Blast, Birthday Blast Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK POWDER, WHEY, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), MODIFIED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), BAKING SODA, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID.
Check Quaker Chewy Mini Dipps Mini Granola Bars Birthday Blast, Birthday Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Chewy Mini Dipps Mini Granola Bars Birthday Blast, Birthday Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


