Is Quaker Chewy Mini Dipps Mini Granola Bars Birthday Blast, Birthday Blast Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- corn starch, nonfat dry milk, milk powder, whey, canola oil, vegetable oil
- milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK POWDER, WHEY, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), MODIFIED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), BAKING SODA, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID.
Check Quaker Chewy Mini Dipps Mini Granola Bars Birthday Blast, Birthday Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Chewy Mini Dipps Mini Granola Bars Birthday Blast, Birthday Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


