Is Quaker Chewy Mini Dipps Mini Granola Bars Birthday Blast, Birthday Blast Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- whole grain wheat
- whole grain oats
- natural flavor
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK POWDER, WHEY, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), MODIFIED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), BAKING SODA, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID.
Check Quaker Chewy Mini Dipps Mini Granola Bars Birthday Blast, Birthday Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Chewy Mini Dipps Mini Granola Bars Birthday Blast, Birthday Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


