Is Quaker Chewy Strawberry Granola, Strawberry Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
- whole grain oats
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, COCONUT, WHEY PROTEIN, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, HONEY, DRIED VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), NONFAT DRY MILK, LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)
Check Quaker Chewy Strawberry Granola, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Chewy Strawberry Granola, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


