Is Quaker Chocolate Chip Instant Oatmeal (10-1.23 Oz) 12.3 Ounce Bags in Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Natural Flavor, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Quaker Chocolate Chip Instant Oatmeal (10-1.23 Oz) 12.3 Ounce Bags in Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Chocolate Chip Instant Oatmeal (10-1.23 Oz) 12.3 Ounce Bags in Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Cereal · Dried


