Is Quaker Country Bacon Flavor Instant Grits Oat Free?

Ingredients
SPECIALLY PROCESSED DEGERMINATED WHITE CORN GRITS, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE*, BHT AND CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, FOLIC ACID*, *ONE OF THE B VITAMINS
Check Quaker Country Bacon Flavor Instant Grits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Country Bacon Flavor Instant Grits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Original Quick 5-Minute Grits, Shelf-Stable, 24 Oz Canister
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Grain · Dried


