Is Quaker Crispy Minis Tortilla Farmhouse Cheddar Flavor Vegan?

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized rounds deliver a bold farmhouse cheddar flavor and a light, airy crispness. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, dipping, and lunchbox treats, reviewers praise the satisfying crunch and flavor intensity while noting occasional uneven seasoning and packaging freshness concerns among some shoppers, often enjoyed by families nationwide.

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized rounds deliver a bold farmhouse cheddar flavor and a light, airy crispness. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, dipping, and lunchbox treats, reviewers praise the satisfying crunch and flavor intensity while noting occasional uneven seasoning and packaging freshness concerns among some shoppers, often enjoyed by families nationwide.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Pieces (whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Salt, Tocopherols), Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (modified Milk Ingredients, Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Disodium Phosphate, Paprika, Natural Flavour). Contains: Milk.
Check Quaker Crispy Minis Tortilla Farmhouse Cheddar Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Crispy Minis Tortilla Farmhouse Cheddar Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
About this product
Snack · Piece


