Is Quaker Essentials Instant Oatmeal Banana Nut, Maple and Brown Sugar, Blueberry Blackberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains milk, soy, walnut
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
contains milk, soy, walnut
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana Nut Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Walnuts Coated With Rosemary Extract (to Help Protect Flavor), Whey Protein Isolate, Dried Bananas, Salt, Banana Flakes, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy, And Walnut Ingredients. Maple & Brown Sugar Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Chicory Root Extract, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract. Blueberry. Blackberry Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Blueberries, Dried Blackberries, Natural Flavor, Salt, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (color), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Quaker Essentials Instant Oatmeal Banana Nut, Maple and Brown Sugar, Blueberry Blackberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Essentials Instant Oatmeal Banana Nut, Maple and Brown Sugar, Blueberry Blackberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
About this product
Grain · Pouch


