Is Quaker Essentials Instant Oatmeal Banana Nut, Maple and Brown Sugar, Blueberry Blackberry Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • maple & brown sugar whole grain oats
  • blackberry whole grain oats
  • banana nut whole grain oats

maple & brown sugar whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Nut Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Walnuts Coated With Rosemary Extract (to Help Protect Flavor), Whey Protein Isolate, Dried Bananas, Salt, Banana Flakes, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy, And Walnut Ingredients. Maple & Brown Sugar Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Chicory Root Extract, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract. Blueberry. Blackberry Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Blueberries, Dried Blackberries, Natural Flavor, Salt, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (color), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate.

Check Quaker Essentials Instant Oatmeal Banana Nut, Maple and Brown Sugar, Blueberry Blackberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep