Is Quaker Frescavena Oat Strawberry Beverage Mix, 14.1 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Artificial Strawberry Flavor, Carboxymethylcellulose (Cmc), Salt, Ferrous Fumarate (Source Of Iron), Sucralose, Fd&c Red 40, Niacin (Source Of Vitamin B), Vitamin A (Acetate), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Riboflavin (Source Of Vitamin B), Vitamin B2, Thiamin Mononitrate (Source Of Vitamin B), Vitamin B1
Check Quaker Frescavena Oat Strawberry Beverage Mix, 14.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Frescavena Oat Strawberry Beverage Mix, 14.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
Where to buy
Quaker Frescavena Oat Strawberry Beverage Mix, 14.1 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


