Is Quaker Fruit & Cream Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Strawberries N Cream: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, SALT, DRIED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS. Quaker Instant Oatmeal Peaches N Cream: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, DRIED PEACHES, SALT, DRIED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS. Quaker Instant Oatmeal Blueberries N Cream: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, SALT, DRIED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS. Quaker Instant Oatmeal Bananas N Cream: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, DRIED BANANA FLAKES, SALT, DRIED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Quaker Fruit & Cream Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Fruit & Cream Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Quaker Fruit & Cream Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


