Is Quaker Gruau Rapide Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • 100% rolled oats

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Quick-cooking hot cereal with a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when prepared; commonly used for warm breakfasts, as a base for fruit or sweeteners, and in baking. Reviewers note fast preparation and consistent results, praising convenience while occasionally citing blandness or slight gumminess. Also packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Rolled Oats. Contains Oat Ingredients. May Contain Wheat.

Check Quaker Gruau Rapide against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Gruau Rapide is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep