Is Quaker Harvest Crunch Dark Chocolate, Cranberries & Almond Cereal Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • chocolate chunks

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Dried Sweetened Cranberry Pieces (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Modified Milk, Sunflower Oil, Chocolate Chunks (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Almonds, Coconut Oil, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Cocoa, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavour

Check Quaker Harvest Crunch Dark Chocolate, Cranberries & Almond Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Harvest Crunch Dark Chocolate, Cranberries & Almond Cereal is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go