Is Quaker Harvest Crunch Dark Chocolate, Cranberries & Almond Cereal Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- modified milk
- natural flavour
- dextrose
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate chunks
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Dried Sweetened Cranberry Pieces (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Modified Milk, Sunflower Oil, Chocolate Chunks (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Almonds, Coconut Oil, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Cocoa, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavour
Check Quaker Harvest Crunch Dark Chocolate, Cranberries & Almond Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Harvest Crunch Dark Chocolate, Cranberries & Almond Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Quaker Harvest Crunch Dark Chocolate, Cranberries & Almond Cereal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


