Is Quaker Harvest Crunch Dark Chocolate, Cranberries & Almond Cereal Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Dried Sweetened Cranberry Pieces (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Modified Milk, Sunflower Oil, Chocolate Chunks (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Almonds, Coconut Oil, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Cocoa, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavour
Check Quaker Harvest Crunch Dark Chocolate, Cranberries & Almond Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Harvest Crunch Dark Chocolate, Cranberries & Almond Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Quaker Harvest Crunch Dark Chocolate, Cranberries & Almond Cereal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


