Is Quaker Harvest Crunch Original Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ROLLED OATS, ROLLED WHOLE WHEAT, BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, COCONUT OIL, ALMONDS, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOUR.CONTAINS OAT, WHEAT, MILK, AND ALMOND INGREDIENTS.
Check Quaker Harvest Crunch Original Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Harvest Crunch Original Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Harvest Crunch Original Cereal is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


