Is Quaker Harvest Crunch Protein Oat, Honey & Almond Flavour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oat flakes, rolled whole wheat, sugars (sugar, molasses, honey blend), vegetable oil, milk protein isolate, whey protein isolate, almonds, salt, natural flavour. Contains: Oats, wheat, milk, almonds.
Check Quaker Harvest Crunch Protein Oat, Honey & Almond Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Harvest Crunch Protein Oat, Honey & Almond Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


