Is Quaker® Harvest Quinoa Yogurt, Fruit & Nut Granola Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • modified milk
  • whey
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quinoa, Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Modified Palm Kernel And Modified Palm Oil, Modified Milk , Yogurt Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Colour, Citric Acid, Salt), Glucose, Granola (Quaker Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk ), Whole Grain Brown Rice Crisps (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Caramel (Glucose, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Glycerin, Butter, Whey (Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Soy Lecithin), Invert Sugar, Glucose Solids, Almonds, Glycerin, Peanuts, Dried Sweetened Cranberry Pieces (Sugar, Dried Cranberries, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Raisins Coated With Hydrogenated Cottonseed, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Kernels (Sunflower Kernels, Sunflower Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Shortening (Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Salt, Mixed Tocopherols, Contains Almond, Milk, Soy, Peanut, Oat, Wheat And Barley , May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Quaker® Harvest Quinoa Yogurt, Fruit & Nut Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker® Harvest Quinoa Yogurt, Fruit & Nut Granola Bars is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyHoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go