Is Quaker Oats Hazelnut Chocolate Porridge Pot 58g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quaker Rolled Oats (66%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (4%), Salt, Natural Flavourings, Anticaking Agent (Calcium Phosphate).

Check Quaker Oats Hazelnut Chocolate Porridge Pot 58g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Oats Hazelnut Chocolate Porridge Pot 58g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go