Is Quaker High Fibre Wild Berry Medley Instant Oatmeal Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • dehydrated fruit coated with coconut oil

dehydrated fruit coated with coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Offers a berry-forward, sweet-tart flavor and a warm, slightly creamy texture with occasional grainy bits. Commonly prepared as a quick breakfast or snack; reviewers note convenience, consistent heating, and portable packaging, while opinions vary on sweetness and artificial notes. Serves well with assorted extras; reheats easily for busy mornings daily.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Oat Hull Fibre, Dehydrated Fruit Coated With Coconut Oil (Strawberries, Blueberries, Raspberries), Salt, Natural Flavours

Check Quaker High Fibre Wild Berry Medley Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker High Fibre Wild Berry Medley Instant Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep