Is Quaker High Fibre Wild Berry Medley Instant Oatmeal Dairy Free?

Description
Offers a berry-forward, sweet-tart flavor and a warm, slightly creamy texture with occasional grainy bits. Commonly prepared as a quick breakfast or snack; reviewers note convenience, consistent heating, and portable packaging, while opinions vary on sweetness and artificial notes. Serves well with assorted extras; reheats easily for busy mornings daily.

Description
Offers a berry-forward, sweet-tart flavor and a warm, slightly creamy texture with occasional grainy bits. Commonly prepared as a quick breakfast or snack; reviewers note convenience, consistent heating, and portable packaging, while opinions vary on sweetness and artificial notes. Serves well with assorted extras; reheats easily for busy mornings daily.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Oat Hull Fibre, Dehydrated Fruit Coated With Coconut Oil (Strawberries, Blueberries, Raspberries), Salt, Natural Flavours
Check Quaker High Fibre Wild Berry Medley Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker High Fibre Wild Berry Medley Instant Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Quaker High Fibre Wild Berry Medley Instant Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


