Is Quaker High Fibre Wild Berry Medley Instant Oatmeal Gluten Free?

Description
Offers a berry-forward, sweet-tart flavor and a warm, slightly creamy texture with occasional grainy bits. Commonly prepared as a quick breakfast or snack; reviewers note convenience, consistent heating, and portable packaging, while opinions vary on sweetness and artificial notes. Serves well with assorted extras; reheats easily for busy mornings daily.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
- whole grain rolled oats
- oat hull fibre
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Offers a berry-forward, sweet-tart flavor and a warm, slightly creamy texture with occasional grainy bits. Commonly prepared as a quick breakfast or snack; reviewers note convenience, consistent heating, and portable packaging, while opinions vary on sweetness and artificial notes. Serves well with assorted extras; reheats easily for busy mornings daily.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Oat Hull Fibre, Dehydrated Fruit Coated With Coconut Oil (Strawberries, Blueberries, Raspberries), Salt, Natural Flavours
Check Quaker High Fibre Wild Berry Medley Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker High Fibre Wild Berry Medley Instant Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Quaker High Fibre Wild Berry Medley Instant Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


