Is Quaker Honey Bun Instant Oatmeal 10-1.23 oz. Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Oat Flour, Caramel Color, Cinnamon, Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Quaker Honey Bun Instant Oatmeal 10-1.23 oz. Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Honey Bun Instant Oatmeal 10-1.23 oz. Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Where to buy
Quaker Honey Bun Instant Oatmeal 10-1.23 oz. Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


