Is Quaker Instant Grits Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Degerminated white corn grits, salt, calcium carbonate, reduced iron, niacinamide *, BHT and citric acid (to preserve freshness), thiamin mononitrate *, riboflavin *, folic acid *. *One of the B vitamins.
Check Quaker Instant Grits Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Grits Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishMeal Prep


