Is Quaker Instant Grits Original Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Degerminated white corn grits, salt, calcium carbonate, reduced iron, niacinamide *, BHT and citric acid (to preserve freshness), thiamin mononitrate *, riboflavin *, folic acid *. *One of the B vitamins.

Check Quaker Instant Grits Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishMeal Prep