Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal 4 Flavor Variety Pack, 48 Packets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple Brown Sugar: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Quaker Instant Oatmeal Peaches & Cream: Whole Grain Oats, Dried Peaches, Dried Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols To Preserve Freshness
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal 4 Flavor Variety Pack, 48 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal 4 Flavor Variety Pack, 48 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Where to buy
Quaker Instant Oatmeal 4 Flavor Variety Pack, 48 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


