Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Apple & Cinnamon 228g Egg Free?

Description
Instant preparation yields pronounced apple-and-cinnamon flavor with a soft, creamy texture. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, on-the-go meals, or warm snacks, it reheats rapidly and accepts toppings. Customer reviews praise convenience, portability, and flavor while noting occasional overly sweet taste, variable fruit-piece presence, and a sometimes mushy consistency, reported occasionally.

Description
Instant preparation yields pronounced apple-and-cinnamon flavor with a soft, creamy texture. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, on-the-go meals, or warm snacks, it reheats rapidly and accepts toppings. Customer reviews praise convenience, portability, and flavor while noting occasional overly sweet taste, variable fruit-piece presence, and a sometimes mushy consistency, reported occasionally.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Dehydrated Apple Pieces, Whey Protein, Salt, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour. Contains: Oats, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Wheat.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Apple & Cinnamon 228g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Apple & Cinnamon 228g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


