Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Apples & Cinnamon Value Pack, 20 Packets Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Apple and cinnamon instant oatmeal offers warm sweet spiced flavor and a soft, slightly creamy texture that many reviewers describe as convenient for quick breakfasts or snacks. Reviews cite consistent portions and quick preparation, with occasional variation in sweetness or texture, making it practical for morning routines and simple reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Dehydrated Apples Treated With Sodium Sulfite To Promote Color Retention, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Cinnamon, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Malic Acid, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Caramel Color One Of The B Vitamins

Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Apples & Cinnamon Value Pack, 20 Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Apples & Cinnamon Value Pack, 20 Packets is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Apples & Cinnamon Value Pack, 20 Packets | Spoonful