Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Apples & Cinnamon Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet, fruity and warm-spiced flavor with a creamy, smooth consistency punctuated by small soft pieces; prepares rapidly for a hot, portable breakfast or snack and serves as a base for added toppings. Reviewers commonly note convenience and pleasant flavor, while some report overly sweet or artificial taste and variable texture.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, fruity and warm-spiced flavor with a creamy, smooth consistency punctuated by small soft pieces; prepares rapidly for a hot, portable breakfast or snack and serves as a base for added toppings. Reviewers commonly note convenience and pleasant flavor, while some report overly sweet or artificial taste and variable texture.
Ingredients
Whole grain oats, sugar, dried apples, natural flavor, salt, cinnamon.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Apples & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Apples & Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


