Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Bananas & Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- dried cream
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Banana Flakes, Salt, Dried Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Bananas & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Bananas & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Powder


