Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cookies & Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried cream
- nonfat dry milk
- chocolate flavored cookie pieces
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Chocolate Flavored Cookie Pieces (whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Salt, Dextrose, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin), Salt, Dried Cream, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains: Milk, Soy And Wheat Ingredients.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cookies & Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


