Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cookies & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Chocolate Flavored Cookie Pieces (whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Salt, Dextrose, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin), Salt, Dried Cream, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains: Milk, Soy And Wheat Ingredients.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cookies & Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


