Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cup Blueberry & Strawberry Wheat Free?

Description
Single serve cups provide warm, creamy oatmeal featuring noticeable blueberry and strawberry flavors; texture varies from smooth porridge to slightly chunky with rehydrated fruit pieces. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or warm snack prepared with hot water or in a microwave. Reviews mention convenience, portability, and uneven fruit distribution.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single serve cups provide warm, creamy oatmeal featuring noticeable blueberry and strawberry flavors; texture varies from smooth porridge to slightly chunky with rehydrated fruit pieces. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or warm snack prepared with hot water or in a microwave. Reviews mention convenience, portability, and uneven fruit distribution.
Ingredients
Whole grain oats, Sugar, Dried Blueberries, Dried Strawberries, Natural Flavor, Salt.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cup Blueberry & Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cup Blueberry & Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Where to buy
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cup Blueberry & Strawberry is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


