Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Dinosaur Eggs,Brown Sugar 8 ct, 14.1 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk components
milk components
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Dinosaur Egg Shaped Pieces (Sugar, Dextrose, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Magnesium Stearate, Modified Food Starch, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Bleached Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Natural And Artificial Flavor (Contains Wheat, Soy And Milk Components), Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, One Of The B Vitamins Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Trans Fat
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Dinosaur Eggs,Brown Sugar 8 ct, 14.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Dinosaur Eggs,Brown Sugar 8 ct, 14.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Dinosaur Eggs,Brown Sugar 8 ct, 14.1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


