Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Dinosaur Eggs,Brown Sugar 8 ct, 14.1 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk components

milk components

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Dinosaur Egg Shaped Pieces (Sugar, Dextrose, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Magnesium Stearate, Modified Food Starch, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Bleached Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Natural And Artificial Flavor (Contains Wheat, Soy And Milk Components), Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, One Of The B Vitamins Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Trans Fat

Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Dinosaur Eggs,Brown Sugar 8 ct, 14.1 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Dinosaur Eggs,Brown Sugar 8 ct, 14.1 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking