Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavor Variety Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- brown sugar whole grain oats
- cinnamon whole grain oats
- spice whole grain oats
- oats
brown sugar whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maple And Brown Sugar Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor. Apples And Cinnamon Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Apples, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cinnamon. Cinnamon And Spice Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon And Other Spices, Natural Flavor. Contains Oats.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavor Variety against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavor Variety in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavor Variety is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


