Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavor Variety Wheat Free?

Description
Flavored instant packets deliver quick, warm porridge with a soft, slightly creamy texture that many people spoon for breakfast or snack. Reviewers cite convenience and variety, noting some flavors more popular than others, occasional inconsistent intensity between packets, and occasional clumping or artificial taste reported by a subset of users.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Flavored instant packets deliver quick, warm porridge with a soft, slightly creamy texture that many people spoon for breakfast or snack. Reviewers cite convenience and variety, noting some flavors more popular than others, occasional inconsistent intensity between packets, and occasional clumping or artificial taste reported by a subset of users.
Ingredients
Whole grain oats, sugar, salt, cinnamon and other spices, natural flavor.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavor Variety against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavor Variety in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


