Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Fruit and Cream 4 Flavor Variety Pack, 48 Packets Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • quaker instant oatmeal bananas n cream: whole grain oats
  • quaker instant oatmeal peaches n cream: whole grain oats
  • quaker instant oatmeal blueberries n cream: whole grain oats
  • quaker instant oatmeal strawberries n cream: whole grain oats

quaker instant oatmeal bananas n cream: whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quaker Instant Oatmeal Strawberries N Cream: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Strawberries, Salt, Dried Cream, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Milk , Quaker Instant Oatmeal Peaches N Cream: Whole Grain Oats, Dried Peaches, Contains Milk , Quaker Instant Oatmeal Blueberries N Cream: Whole Grain Oats, Dried Blueberries, Contains Milk , Quaker Instant Oatmeal Bananas N Cream: Whole Grain Oats, Dried Banana Flakes, Contains Milk

Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Fruit and Cream 4 Flavor Variety Pack, 48 Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Instant Oatmeal Fruit and Cream 4 Flavor Variety Pack, 48 Packets is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking