Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Fruit & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberries & Cream Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Blueberries, Salt, Dried Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Bananas & Cream Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Banana Flakes, Salt, Dried Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Strawberries & Cream Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Strawberries, Salt, Dried Cream, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Dried Vegetable Juice Concentrate (color), Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Peaches & Cream Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Peaches, Salt, Dried Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract (color), Paprika Extract (color), Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Fruit & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Fruit & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


