Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Hot Cocoa Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate chips
semisweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains Soy Ingredients. It may also contain Traces of Milk.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Hot Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Hot Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


