Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Lower Sugar, Apples & Cinnamon Soy Free?

Description
Quick prep hot cereal offering mild fruit notes and a warm spice undertone, yielding a smooth, slightly thick mouthfeel with occasional tender fruit bits. Commonly prepared for fast breakfasts, meals, or snacks; reviewers praise convenience and reliable flavor but sometimes report uneven mixing, graininess, or inconsistent fruit distribution across packets.

Description
Quick prep hot cereal offering mild fruit notes and a warm spice undertone, yielding a smooth, slightly thick mouthfeel with occasional tender fruit bits. Commonly prepared for fast breakfasts, meals, or snacks; reviewers praise convenience and reliable flavor but sometimes report uneven mixing, graininess, or inconsistent fruit distribution across packets.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Dried Apples, Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Flavor.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Lower Sugar, Apples & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Lower Sugar, Apples & Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Grain · Pouch


