Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar Oat Free?

Description
Maple and brown sugar flavored instant oatmeal delivers a warm, sweet profile with a smooth, slightly grainy texture. Commonly prepared quickly with hot liquid, it serves as a breakfast or snack; reviewers note consistent flavor, easy preparation, occasional complaints of excess sweetness, and convenience for busy mornings or on-the-go eating.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Maple and brown sugar flavored instant oatmeal delivers a warm, sweet profile with a smooth, slightly grainy texture. Commonly prepared quickly with hot liquid, it serves as a breakfast or snack; reviewers note consistent flavor, easy preparation, occasional complaints of excess sweetness, and convenience for busy mornings or on-the-go eating.
Ingredients
whole grain oats, sugar, salt, natural flavor.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Dried


