Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Pumpkin Spice Oatmeal (8 - 1.51 Ounce) 12.1 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasonal pumpkin-spice flavor delivers warm aromatic notes; instant packet format produces a smooth, slightly thick texture when prepared and is commonly used as a quick hot breakfast or snack. Reviewers note convenient single-serve packets, authentic taste, portability, and mixed opinions about sweetness and consistency; value and aroma are sometimes mentioned.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor

Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Pumpkin Spice Oatmeal (8 - 1.51 Ounce) 12.1 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Instant Oatmeal Pumpkin Spice Oatmeal (8 - 1.51 Ounce) 12.1 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box is available at 5 retailers

AmazonHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetSpicyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep