Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Triple Berry Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- whole grain rolled oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole grain rolled oats, sugar, whey protein concentrate, dehydrated fruit coated with coconut oil (strawberries, blueberries, raspberries), whey protein, salt, soy lecithin, natural flavor. Contains: oats, milk, soy. May contain: wheat.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Triple Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Triple Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go


