Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Triple Berry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dehydrated fruit coated with coconut oil
dehydrated fruit coated with coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain rolled oats, sugar, whey protein concentrate, dehydrated fruit coated with coconut oil (strawberries, blueberries, raspberries), whey protein, salt, soy lecithin, natural flavor. Contains: oats, milk, soy. May contain: wheat.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Triple Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Triple Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch


