Is Quaker Korean-Style Barbecue Flavor Rice Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Corn Grits, Vegetable Oil (canola And/or Sunflower Oil), Sugar, And Less Than 2% Of Salt, Brown Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Diacetate, Spices (including Chili Pepper), Potassium Salt, Molasses, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Garlic Powder, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), Paprika Extract (color), Vegetable Juice (color), And Annatto (color). Contains Soy Ingredients.
Check Quaker Korean-Style Barbecue Flavor Rice Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Korean-Style Barbecue Flavor Rice Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


