Is Quaker Life Cereal Cinnamon Multigrain Breakfast Cereal Pescatarian?

Description
Quaker Life Cereal Cinnamon Multigrain Breakfast Cereal is loved by many for its delicious taste and healthy ingredients. This cereal is a popular choice for breakfast, providing a satisfying and nutritious start to the day. People are often pleasantly surprised to discover that Quaker, a well-known brand, produces this cereal. Overall, Quaker Life Cereal Cinnamon Multigrain Breakfast Cereal offers a delightful combination of taste, healthiness, and brand reliability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Quaker Life Cereal Cinnamon Multigrain Breakfast Cereal is loved by many for its delicious taste and healthy ingredients. This cereal is a popular choice for breakfast, providing a satisfying and nutritious start to the day. People are often pleasantly surprised to discover that Quaker, a well-known brand, produces this cereal. Overall, Quaker Life Cereal Cinnamon Multigrain Breakfast Cereal offers a delightful combination of taste, healthiness, and brand reliability.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Corn Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Cinnamon, Disodium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide (One Of The B Vitamins), Zinc Oxide, Yellow 6, Bht (A ), Yellow 5, Thiamin Mononitrate (One Of The B Vitamins), Red 40, Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (One Of The B Vitamins), Natural Flavor, Folic Acid (One Of The B Vitamins), Blue 1
Check Quaker Life Cereal Cinnamon Multigrain Breakfast Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Life Cereal Cinnamon Multigrain Breakfast Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Quaker Life Cereal Cinnamon Multigrain Breakfast Cereal is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


