Is Quaker Life Multigrain Cereal Cinnamon, Family Size Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • whole wheat flour
  • whole grain oat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cinnamon forward sweetness with crisp multigrain clusters that provide a crunchy texture and may soften in milk. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal or dry snack, it is also used as a yogurt topping, baking mix-in, or cereal bar base. Reviewers mention consistent cinnamon flavor, lasting crunch, and family-size packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Corn Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Cinnamon, Disodium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), Reduced Iron, Niacinamide*, Natural Flavor, Thiamine Mononitrate*, Annatto (color), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride*, Riboflavin*, Folic Acid*. *one Of The B Vitamins. Contains Wheat Ingredients.

Check Quaker Life Multigrain Cereal Cinnamon, Family Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Life Multigrain Cereal Cinnamon, Family Size is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking