Is Quaker Life Multigrain Cereal Original Wheat Free?

Description
Lightly sweet, toasted-cereal flavor with a crisp, airy crunch that softens when combined with liquid. Commonly eaten at breakfast, as a snack, or used in simple recipes and toppings. Reviewers often note nostalgic taste, consistent crunch, and appeal to children; some mention sweetness level or sogginess over time in reviews.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- whole wheat flour
- whole grain oat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet, toasted-cereal flavor with a crisp, airy crunch that softens when combined with liquid. Commonly eaten at breakfast, as a snack, or used in simple recipes and toppings. Reviewers often note nostalgic taste, consistent crunch, and appeal to children; some mention sweetness level or sogginess over time in reviews.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour, Corn Flour, Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), Reduced Iron, Niacinamide *, Annatto (color), Thiamine Mononitrate *, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride *, Riboflavin *, Folic Acid *. *one Of The B Vitamins. Contains Wheat Ingredients.
Check Quaker Life Multigrain Cereal Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Life Multigrain Cereal Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Life Multigrain Cereal Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


